Board of Trustees

Trustee Employer Location
Nathan Sheldon Casady School Oklahoma City, OK
Evelyn Cambria Episcopal High School Bellaire, TX
Robert Buchholz
Episcopal School of Dallas Dallas, TX
Melinda Madurai Good Shepherd Episcopal School Dallas, TX
Melissa Orth Greenhill School Dallas, TX
J T Coats
Hockaday School, The Dallas, TX
Rhonda Durham ISAS Headquarters Midland, TX
Chris Patterson
John Cooper School The Woodlands, TX
Jim Lindsey Keystone School San Antonio, TX
Joanne Margraves Kinkaid School, The Houston, TX
Elise Murphy Lamplighter School, The Dallas, TX
Mark Kirkpatrick
Parish Episcopal School, The Dallas, TX
Vance Ulsh St. Francis Episcopal Day School Houston, TX
Linda Wilson St. John’s Episcopal School Dallas, TX
Greg Swan St. John’s School Houston, TX
Suzanne Townsend St. Mark’s School of Texas Dallas, TX
Julie Saqueton St. Philip's School & Community Center Dallas, TX
Michael Richards St. Stephen’s Episcopal School Austin, TX
David Barrientes Trinity School Midland, TX
Jim Koehler Ursuline Academy of Dallas Dallas, TX
Pam Worsham Winston School, The (Dallas) Dallas, TX
Cecilia Martinez Winston School, The (San Antonio) San Antonio, TX

Officers

Office Name Employer Term Expires
President Greg Swan
St. John's School May 2014
Executive
Vice-President
Suzanne Townsend
St. Mark's School of Texas
May 2014
Secretary Joanne Margraves
Kinkaid School, The
May 2014
Treasurer Melissa Orth
Greenhill School May 2014
Vice-President
For Benefits
Julie Saqueton
St. Philip's School
May 2014
Executive Director Don Graham ISAS Group Benefits Trust  

Executive Committee

Name Employer Term Expires
Greg Swan
St. John's School May 2014
Suzanne Townsend
St. Mark's School of Texas
May 2014
Joanne Margraves
Kinkaid School, The
May 2014
Melissa Orth
Greenhill School May 2014
Julie Saqueton
St. Philip's School
May 2014
Pam Worsham
Winston School, The May 2014
Nathan Sheldon
Casady School May 2014

Governance Committee

Name Employer Term Expires
Joanne Margraves, chair Kinkaid School, The
May 2014
Greg Swan
St. John's School May 2014
Suzanne Townsend
St. Mark's School of Texas
May 2014
Robert Buchholz
Episcopal School of Dallas
open
Jim Lindsey
Keystone School
open
Chris Patterson
John Cooper School open
Vance Ulsh
St. Francis Episcopal Day School
open

Finance Committee

Name Employer Term Expires
Melissa Orth, chair Greenhill School May 2014
Greg Swan
St. John's School May 2014
Suzanne Townsend
St. Mark's School of Texas
May 2014
Mark Kirkpatrick
Parish Episcopal School, The
open
Jim Koehler Ursuline Academy of Dallas
open
Jim Lindsey
Keystone School open
Michael Richards
St. Stephen's Episcopal School
open
Nathan Sheldon
Casady School open
Vance Ulsh
St. Francis Episcopal Day School
open
Linda Wilson
St. John's Episcopal School open
Pam Worsham
Winston School, The
open

Benefits Committee

Name Employer Term Expires
Julie Saqueton, chair St. Philip's School
May 2014
Greg Swan
St. John's School May 2014
Suzanne Townsend
St. Mark's School of Texas
May 2014
David Barrientes
Trinity School of Midland
open
Evelyn Cambria
Episcopal High School
open
JT Coats
Hockaday School, The open
Melinda Madurai
Good Shepherd Episcopal School
open
Joanne Margraves
Kinkaid School, The
open
Cecilia Martinez
Winston School (San Antonio), The
open
Elise Murphy
Lamplighter School, The
open
Chris Patterson
John Cooper School
open

Marketing Committee

Name Employer Term Expires
Pam Worsham, chair Winston School, The
May 2014
Greg Swan
St. John's School May 2014
Suzanne Townsend
St. Mark's School of Texas
May 2014
Rhonda Durham
ISAS Office
open
Melinda Madurai
Good Shepherd Episcopal School
open
Elise Murphy
Lamplighter School, The
open
Linda Wilson
St. John's Episcopal School
open